St Anthony's Drive, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS11 8AB

0113 2716 963

info@HG-PS.org

Hugh Gaitskell Primary School

One world, one school

Meet the Team!

HEADTEACHER 

Mrs K McNulty

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

Miss L. Fox - EYFS/KS1 Coordinator 

Miss C. Hudson - KS2 & Assessment Coordinator

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Miss B McKinney - Office Manager

Mrs M Bowa - School Receptionist

Ms D Tinti - Reprographics Assistant

Mrs D Pearson - Business Support Assistant

 

NURSERY STAFF                           

Mrs. K. Watts - Nursery Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs. C. Thompson - Nursery Nurse

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss V Beer     Ms D. Smith        Ms P Milan

                 

RECEPTION STAFF

Miss G Casey - Penguin Class Teacher/Reception Leader

Miss R Bush - Robins Class Teacher

Mr A Gomez - Parrot Class Teacher 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Ms H Kadir             Miss F McNulty         Miss C Ovenden 

 

KEY STAGE 1 STAFF  

Mrs K Jones - Y1 Flamingo Class Teacher

Miss O Hewitt - Y1 Toucan Class Teacher

Ms M Jesus Castro - Y1 Owl Class Teacher

Ms A Khan - Y2 Bluebird Class Teacher/Y2 Year Leader

Miss A Follows - Y2 Kingfisher Class Teacher

Mrs K Tsapatsari- Y2 Swan Class Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

Ms K Ramzan              Mr H Farooq                    Ms Z Chaouf 

Mrs J Watson              Mrs K. Rossington          Ms B Claybourn                 

 

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

 

Mr M Dudziak - Assistant Headteacher/ LKS2 Phase Leader / Y3 Skylark Class Teacher

Miss C Bradbury - Y3 Wren Class Teacher

Mrs K Dodson - Y3 Sandpiper Class Teacher

Mrs D Patnelli- Y4 Nightingale Class Teacher

Mrs B Flannery - Y4 Magpie Class Teacher

Mr A Geddes  - Y4 Kestrel Class Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs SJ Liddle          Ms K Johnson     Mrs L West           Miss L Follows         

Mrs V Brake           Mrs D Brook        Mrs H Reid            Ms M Mahmood

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

 

Mrs K Roter - Assistant Headteacher/ UKS2 Phase Leader/ Y5 Hummingbird Class Teacher

Mrs D Poskitt - Y5 Hummingbird Class Teacher

Mr A Bickerton - Y5 Goldfinch Class Teacher

Ms P Kaur - Y5 Woodpecker Class Teacher

Ms L Huntley - Y6 Leader / Y6 Peacock Class Teacher

Mrs L Sutcliffe - Y6 Falcon Class Teacher

Mr M Towler - Y6 Eagle Class Teacher 

Mrs T Glass - Y6 Pelican Group Class Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

Ms E Mcinall              Miss E Marshall        Mr R Nowinski    Miss K Hunter 

Mrs L Kirkpatrick      Ms R Eaglen             Miss A Bell          Miss E Ineson          

 

PPA Cover 

Ms J Ubhi (Maternity Leave)

Mrs T Ali

Mrs E Dale

Mrs N Chambers

 

PASTORAL TEAM    

Mrs A Armstrong - Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Mrs. S Belton - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms R Eaglen - Acting Attendance Officer

Mrs. K Hallas - Learning Mentor

Miss S Thompson - Family Support Worker

Mrs J Byndloss - SENCo

 

Mrs E McLaughlin - Place 2 Be Manager

Miss F Akhtar - Place 2 Be Counsellor

Ms J Ellingham - Place 2 Be Counsellor

Ms G Byrne - Place 2 Be Counsellor

Ms S McNally - Place 2 Be Counsellor

Ms M Brennan - Place 2 Be Counsellor

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Mrs P. Heron- School Kitchen Manager

Ms. J. Lockhart         Mrs. M Archer          Ms R Adjei                 Ms A Mir          Ms M Mohsin

Mrs. C. Sheard          Mrs N. Khan             Mrs E. Emmett          Ms R Schofield                

 

SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS

Mr. S. Thompson

Mr. B Chalders