Meet the Team!
HEADTEACHER
Mrs K McNulty
DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS
Miss C Hudson - Senior Deputy Headteacher/ KS2 Coordinator/ Curriculum & Assessment Leader
Miss J Draper - Deputy Headteacher/ EYFS/KS1 Coordinator/ Inclusion & Pastoral Leader
LEADING PRACTITIONER OF SEND
Mrs A Armstrong
PASTORAL TEAM
Ms C Daniels - SENDCo
Mrs. S Belton - Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs V Brake - Special Education Needs Assistant to SENDCo
Ms H Byrom - Special Education Needs Assistant to SENDCo (Maternity Cover)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Miss B McKinney - School Business Manager
Miss L Tate - Administrative Assistant
Miss K Samuels - Administrative Assistant
Mrs D Sadler - Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Ms J Semedo - Reprographics Assistant
NURSERY STAFF
Mrs T Glass - Nursery Teacher
Mrs. C. Thompson - Nursery Nurse
Learning Support Assistants
Ms D. Smith Miss P Wood
RECEPTION STAFF
Miss G Harrison - Penguin Class Teacher
Mrs K Dawson - Robins Class Teacher
Mrs K Brewer - Parrot Class Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs R Ridz (Maternity) Ms E Sadler Miss S Bradburn Mrs T Tesfaye Ms N Dabhad Ms H Reid
KEY STAGE 1 STAFF
Mrs P Kaur - Assistant Headteacher/ KS1 Phase Leader/Y2 Swan Class Teacher
Miss B Drabble - Y1 Flamingo Class Teacher (Maternity)
Ms D Gill - Y1 Toucan Class Teacher
Mr A Gomez - Y1 Owl Class Teacher
Ms A Khan- Y2 Bluebird Class Teacher
Miss O Omodeinde - Y2 Kingfisher Class Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs J Watson Miss C Alcock Miss B Teixeira Miss E Lo
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L West
LOWER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF
Mr M Dudziak - Assistant Headteacher/ LKS2 Phase Leader / Y3 Skylark Class Teacher
Ms C Chambers - Y3 Wren Class Teacher
Miss D Rusu - Y3 Sandpiper Class Teacher
Miss A Follows - Y4 Nightingale Class Teacher
Miss K Moseley - Y4 Magpie Class Teacher
Miss F McNulty - Y4 Kestrel Class Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs S.J Liddle Miss M Hanif Miss S Mark Miss H Clough Ms K Firth Miss D Thit Oo Zin Miss A Ali
UPPER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF
Mr N Goldsmith - Assistant Headteacher/ UKS2 Phase Leader / Y5 Woodpecker Class Teacher
Miss L O'Hagan - Y5 Hummingbird Class Teacher
Mrs C Keegan - Y5 Goldfinch Class Teacher
Mr A Bickerton - Y6 Peacock Class Teacher
Mrs L Wood- Y6 Falcon Class Teacher
Mr M Towler - Y6 Eagle Class Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Ms R Eaglen Mrs D Brook Miss R Malone
Other teachers in the Key Stage Two Teaching Team
Ms L Waghorn
Mrs J Ubhi
Ms A Harris
Place2Be
Ms L Minshull - Place 2 Be Manager
Ms M Adams - Place 2 Be Counsellor
Ms C Stephenson - Place 2 Be Counsellor
Ms R World - Place 2 Be Counsellor
Ms C Lightfoot - Place 2 Be Counsellor
Ms D Edwards - Place 2 Be Parent Counsellor
Ms D Kendal - Place 2 Be Clinical Supervisor
CURRICULUM ENHANCEMENT
Mrs S Hodson- Artist
Mr L Broughton- Actor
Mrs C Rivers- Music Teacher
Mr D Rowe- Ukulele Teacher
LUNCHTIME STAFF
Ms. J. Lockhart Ms A Mir
SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS
Mr A Ribero (agency)